USA EB-5 Investor Visa

USA EB-5

Investor Visa

The United States of America offers an immigration program for those seeking to invest and immigrate to the country. Offering plenty of socioeconomic benefits, such as better employment opportunities, better higher education and health systems, and overall improved standards of living, the United States is an ideal choice for immigrants seeking a better life.
 
In 1990, the United States Congress created the EB-5 program for granting immigrant visas to high-net-worth foreign investors with the requirement of investing in an enterprise that creates jobs for American workers. Investors as well as their immediate families are able to obtain conditional residency in two years, followed by a Green Card (a permanent residency) in the U.S. by which they are entitled to live, work or retire anywhere within the country.   



INVESTMENT SCHEME



The EB-5 Regional Center Scheme: the applicant must make an investment of $555,000
($500,000 is refundable after 5 years) in a selected and pre-approved project located in a
rural or high unemployment area in the United States, in which the applicant’s investment
must create 10 full-time jobs.

 

 

Benefits of USA EB-5

  • Green Card after 2 years.
  • Citizenship after 5 years of established permanent residency in the U.S.
  • No language, related business experience or minimum education requirements.
  • Ability to legally live, work, or travel anywhere in the US for the applicant and their family.
  • No sponsor required.
  • No obligation to live in the area of investment.
  • Green Card holders can freely start businesses and engage in sole proprietorship.
  • No requirement to manage daily business operations and employees.
  • Green Card holders are entitled to many of the rights and liberties afforded to U.S citizens, such as public schooling, health and medical assistance, and social security for retirement.
  • Investment amount is refundable after 5 years.
  • Family members (spouses, unmarried children under 21) can also obtain a Green Card.  

BECOME A GLOBAL CITIZEN

Obtain a green card 
for yourself and family
in a few months, which offers
you freedom of movement
and travel; Your chance to
become a global citizen;
and secure your future.